quickie

in the past 1 week, i have:
1. finished reading Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows last Monday (yg akhirnya nyampe juga ke rumah gue hari Jumat minggu lalu!)
2. posted pictures of my wedding reception (at long last)
3. seen Rini’s new apartment! nice & cozy, and so close to lots of Asian stores & kirpputorit! (alias flea markets!! huaaah, ngiri!!)
4. been to stockmann outlet..twice!! untung aja kmaren pas ke situ udh ada koleksi spatu2 baru (banyak bgt boots Zara dgn berbagai model & harga, dari 30-60an euro, buat autumn/winter!!)
knapa sampe dua kali? minggu lalu kan gue kabur saking nyarisnya jadi gila gara2 nungguin buku HP, nah kmaren gue ke situ buat nemenin si Rini dan 2 ibu2 Indonesia lainnya belanjabelanji di sonoh..rekor loh, gue sama skali ga beli apa2 & ga minjem duit syapa2 juga tentunya!! 😀 😀
5. vacuum cleaned the house & ironed the clothes –> these were all done today, dan skarang gue mo ngibrit ke gudang buat ambil koper…we’re going to Barcelona tomorrow!!! whoopee!!

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “quickie

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s